WUSTL

Ceremonies pay tribute to employees for length of service

At the First Annual Length of University Service Award programs June 4, employees were recognized for 10 years of service through the 53 years of service by Marge Boyd, who retired from the Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology in December.

(From left) Rosemary J. Lueck, Marge Boyd and Linda Susan Day admire Lueck's certificate for 41 years of service to the University at the First Annual Length of University Service award programs June 4 at the Eric P. Newman Education Center. Lueck works for the Washington University Physician Billing Service. Boyd was recognized for 53 years of service to the Division of Gynecological Oncology, and Day, who works in the Department of Radiology, was recognized for 40 years of service.

Photo by Robert Boston

(From left) Rosemary J. Lueck, Marge Boyd and Linda Susan Day admire Lueck's certificate for 41 years of service to the University at the First Annual Length of University Service award programs June 4 at the Eric P. Newman Education Center. Lueck works for the Washington University Physician Billing Service. Boyd was recognized for 53 years of service to the Division of Gynecological Oncology, and Day, who works in the Department of Radiology, was recognized for 40 years of service.

The following employees were recognized for 10 years of service: Pat Noel Alexander, John Allen, Danette Lynne Anderson, Sally Suzanne Anderson, Juanita A. Andrews, Sandra J. Arrick, Pamela A. Augenstein, Amy M. Bain, Kathy A. Baker, Sherry Banez-Muth, Marilyn M. Bennett, Jerome Berry, Sarah E. Bertelsen, Paula G. Bertram, Cynthia Betz, Juanita Bishop, Florence Bland, Patricia M. Blevins, Angela Lynne Boyd, Diane E. Boyer, Sheila Breeden, Michael D. Brodt, Michael N. Brown, Dianne Lee Brumfield, Isaac Butler, Michael Caldwell, Kelly D. Carpenter, Shannon Marie Chrisco, Amy Katherine Coleman, Lee Kathleen Conley, Kathryn L. Cook, James Theodore Cooper, Evelyn J. Counts, William H. Courtney, Laura P. Courtney, Daniel L. Crimmins, Lori Cupps, Kathleen L. Daly, Lisa Kay Dattilo, Donna M. De Pond, James D. Debrecht, Dorthea A. Dedeaux Turner, Greg Dekoster, Kathryn Ellen Derr, Seta G. Dikranian, Sandra Lee Dolan, Giselle L. Duke, Deborah Ann Durfee, Betty A. Durham, Xueping E, Shelia Edwards, Jacqueline Epps-Wilbanks, Judith Ann Escoffier, David O. Evans, Danielle Feathers, Mary J. Fedele, Marty G. Fenstermaker, Kathy L Feurer, Lawrence Fields Jr., Andrew Gordon Fleming, Chastity Floyd, Cynthia Jane Flynn, Paul Eugene Foeller, Eric L. Ford, Elaine M Freesmeier, Vivien Gardner, Jennifer M. Gartland, Patricia K. Giaminetti, Marilyn Gibbons, Dwayne E. Golliday, Antoinette M. Gonzales, Suellen C. Greco, Bernadette M. Guy-Marshall, Joan E. Haloftis, Mary C. Hamilton, Betty J. Haren, Mary Kay Harmon, Mary Lee Harmon, Barbara A. Hassan, Sandra M. Hatzigeorgiou, Ellen R. Haynes, Li He, Ronald S. Heller, Evelena E. Hornbeck, Elizabeth Marie Hornbeck, Stephen C. Horvath, Lori Ingram, Cindy Johnson, Carrol L. Joiner, Patrina Lanay Jones, Karen Lynn Jones, Renee V. Jordan, Helen Mattaline Kaemmerer, Vani Kalyanaraman, Joanne Mary Keay, Nancy J. Kinker, Sara Kohlberg, William J. Kraft, Teresa L. Krupp, Deborah N. Ksiazek, Kerrie Rose Layton, Hongwei Li, Li Lin, Paul D. Lowery, Glenda Ann Luecke, Traian S. Lupu, Bei-wen Ma, Duanduan Ma, Andrea G. Mahacek, Jennifer Maher, Elizabeth C. Malkus, Keith Ferrel Marshall, Cheryl Marshall, Sandra Massey, Benjamin McNutt, Pamela M. Mendoza, Aaron Menkhaus, Dale Sean Merlin, Tracey Ann Mertens, Tammy L. Minor, Deborah Modzinski, Annie Moore, Gail Karen Moore, Nancy Mudd, Lisa Maria Muglia, Donald Lee Muller, Andrea J. Myles, Judith S. Newell, Diane Nicholson, Patricia Marie Nieters, Robert Wayne Oberman, Rachel J. O'Neill, Anne B. Parker, Stephanie Jo Parrish, Maia Parsadanian, Margaret Ann Perryman, Brian Keith Phillips, Linda Piersall, Kimberly L. Prophete, Suzanne Amanda Pusa, Tanya Lynn Pyrdeck, Denise R. Quillen, Adriane L. Randolph, Betty Ann Rauckman, Trina L. Redd-Elliott, Robyn L. Reese, Linda Kay Reimann, Renee Snyder Renna, Tamatha Jean Ressel, Timothy O. Rice, Lucille H. Richardson, Mari Homa Robben, Heather M. Robertson, Natalie E. Rockett, Robert Joseph Ruzicka, Douglas Scronce, Terry Sebben, Lois Ann Seibel, Jeanne M. Silvestrini, Stephanie Ann Smith, Jacqueline E. Snider, Igor Soyfer, Jeannette C. St. Aubin, Regina Stiles, Eloise Crymes Stith, Mary M. Stollhaus, Nichola L. Story, Joseph T. Strong, Nicol A. Strong, Mary Catherine Tarantola, Kenny D. Thomas, Felita Kay Thomas, Judith M. Tollett, Angela E. Topal, Alice A. Toth, Susan E. Tuhro, Anatoly Tzekov, Helen Mary Valenza, Alice J. Volz, Sonya Y. Walker, Mary Ann Watkins, Ocie Westmoland Jr., Janet K. Whealen, Cassandria White Hampton, Karen Ann Whitmore, Cornelius Williams, Angela L. Williams, Danny Willis, Joann Wilson, Julie Anne Woodhouse, Elisa L Young, Kevin L. Zenk, Mary Ellen Zerlan.

The following people were recognized for 15 years of service: Jataun K. Alberty, Darrell Spencer Baldwin, Michelle Angela Bingaman, Michelle Lee Bowles, Angela Marie Byrd, Frank Joseph Caradonna, Paula Carmody, Jeanne C. Cashman, Billy Dale Coleman, Paul Kevin Commean, Lisa L. Cook, Carol Ann Coplin, Cynthia A. Cordes, Kimberly S. Davis, Walter Ward Davis Jr., Ronnie A. Dillingham, Rosemary C. Donovan, Paul E. Eisenbeis, Jacquelyn Lee Fleming, Louis Fox, Robert S. Fulton, Mary M. Gabriel, Sharon K. Gillman, Barbara Ann Glasener, Michelle Sadler Greever, Lori Ann Groh, Peggy Ann Guerrero, Andrea Elizabet Herrell, Luethia Hinkle, Robert Bruce Horton, John Conrad Hosie Jr., Daniel Arthur Hunter, William D. Ivey, Patricia A. Jacobi, April Johnson, Nora Frances Johnson, Elizabeth Jean Kauling, Allyson Marie Konersmann, Edward J. Kulczycki, Carol L. Kwasny, Linda Carlisle Larkin, Susan Marie Layton, Teresa Leone, Linda S. Lobos, Lois A. Loupe, Stacey Lyn Marion, Kimberly Ann Metze, Bradley Miller, Marlene Miller, Katherine Mitchell, Mary Frances Moore, Karen Faye Muehlhauser, Thomas M. Murray, Eileen O'Donnell, Donna J. Ottensmeier, James Vincent Pagano, David C. Parsons, Shirley J. Petzold, Julia Susann Phillips, Kathleen Ann Ramsey, Paula Jeanine Reynolds, Julie Kay Ritchey, Dwayne Andrew Rivers, Joyce Earlene Robinson, Diana Rose Rodgers, Angie M. Rosengarten, Melissa Marie Rundle, Valerie Marie Rutterer, Deborah Lea Scherr, Frank A. Schoenhoff, Paul A. Schoening, Erich L. Schraer, Betty Nesthus Sharp, Paulette Fae Shubert, Garry L. Simmons, Kirk E. Smith, David Gene Smugala, Paula Angela Stewart, Diane Marie Struckhoff, James Stueber, Malcolm Tobias, Donna F. Van Meer, Lilla Vekerdy, Mary Catherine Vogel, Diane Marie Wachter, Dorothy A. Walker, Eugene William Wescovich, Beth Anne Wilson, Doris Faye Witte, Patricia Ellen Wohldmann, Sheryl J. Wunderlich, Barbara Joan Zeveski, Sheng Zhang, Xiaopei Zhu, Betsy R. Zimerman

The following people were recognized for 20 years of service: Prosperidad A. Amargo, Adele Terese Beyers, Vincent Stewart Butler, Marvin Carter, Gail Ann Christian, Alma K. Cogshell, Joanne Coughlin, Lynn Coulter, Linda Mary Davidson, Teri Renee Davidson, Mary Kathryn Debenedetti, Celia Marie Dehn, David Lawrence Donermeyer, Diane M. Ekstrand, Jacquelyn T. Engle, Marsha Elaine Evans, Richard Patrick Fair, Curtis Charles Fears, Mary Virginia Gaines, Laura A. Graves, Lois Agnes Gyore, Kathleen L. Hearty, John Mark Herndon, Carolyn Ann Holmes, Arnold Dean Jones, Demetrius Jones, Elizabeth M. Jurgensen, Lois Jean Krohne, Stephen Lynwood Lamp, Pao-Chu Cheng Ling, Barbara Parisi Loechl, Sharon Kay Macke, David R. Maffitt, Derell Monda Magee, Jill K. Manchester, Rhonda Lynn Matt, Shirley Ann McTigue, Russell G. Monika, Derek P. Morgan, Patricia Ann Morris, Kathleen Ann Obert, Ann Marlene Olendorff, Dennis Michael Pates, Joan Marie Podleski, Victoria Lynn Reckamp, Suzanne Ruth Schloemann, Linda Marie Schreier, Patricia Ann Schroeder, Thomas Joseph Schurwan, Aarti Raj Shah, Jeraldine P. Smith, Larry Lynell Stewart, Sonjia Louise Stinger, Alice E. Sutton, Debra Diane Swap, Patricia A. Tampow, Keith Alan Van Booven, Beth Loraine Viviano, Sally Joan Wahlbrink, Craig Lee Warnhoff, Cris Marie Welling, Tracy Edward Whorton, Mary Elizabeth Wohltmann, Lisa Marie Wojcik, Frances Ann Wokurka, Linda Sue Woodcock, Anne Younger, Patricia Ann Zollner

The following people were recognized for 25 years of service: Cynthia Marie Ade, Richard A. Berger, Rebecca J. Blair, Wendell O. Buchanan, Patrick Glen Caldwell, Rati Minocha Choksi, Michele Congardi-Bowman, Cheryl Cress, Patricia Ann Davis, Melvin Jacob Drumm, Theresa M. Dulle, Gary Ralph Ebrecht, Rebecca Suzanne Evans, Beverly June Hahn, Judith May Hanson, Barbara J. Hill, Evelyn M. Kanter, Joanne Marie Lauber, David R. Marshall, William Bayard McConnaughey, Debra Currin McGhaw, Patricia M. McKevitt, Xay Van Nguyen, Darlene Nichols, Rodney Pleasant, Ivory L. Preston, Patti J. Rensing, Eric Eugene Roberts; Georgia Louise Schefft, Peggy Sue Seris, Sonya Alicia St. James, Sally Lynne Stewart, Robin Marie Woltman, Elaine Marie Zuzack

The following people were recognized for 30 years of service: Terry Warren Anderson, Lillian K. Beal, Katherine M. Bles, Jared Kent Bullock, David Yuen-Kai Chi, Walter C. Clermont, Patricia Ann Eagan, Robert Joseph Feltmann, Janice Francis, Kevin Joseph Gagen, Patricia A. Gunn, Linda J. Hammond, Thelma Jean Harris, John Thomas Hood Jr., Lennis L. Lich, G. James Planer, Stephen Rodgers, Toby Schuman, Harold Franklin Sims, Judith Dodge Speck, Patricia Ann Switzer, Lynn K. Wesselmann, Annie B. Wilson

The following people were recognized for 31 years of service: Christine Keller Cooke, Virginia L. Devenport, Robert Joseph Engeszer, Dianne Rae Fikar, Peggy Ann Gardner, Debbie Krenning, Mary Ann Lockett, Hieu Van Luu, Linda Joyce Macker, Gavin Perry, Marita Ann Ray, Roslyn Simms, Brit D. Stoskopf, Virgil Terrell Jr., John Henry White, Alten Winters, Theresa Yvonne Worley

The following people were recognized for 32 years of service: Joel Achtenberg, Vicki Lynne Friedman, Madonna Cecilia Friskel, Marcy Hoffmann Hartstein, Annette Kyles, Marilyn Aach Levy, Jo Ann Metz, William Thomas Roswit, Glenda K. Wiman

The following people were recognized for 33 years of service: Mary Catherine Beranek, Anna B. Bobbitt, Jane Lewis Boudreaux, Pearl Elizabeth Clair, William E. Coughlin, Sherilyn Hall, Reka Kozak, John James Marcallini, Mary Helen Mohr, Deborah Ann Monolo, Geraldine M. Neumann, Dale Frank Osborne, Peggy June Romero, Susan J. Schreit, Andrea Maresse Sykes, Rosie T. Vanderson, Maxine Whiteside, Faye Helane Zvibleman

The following people were recognized for 34 years of service: Dianne Lee Boehmer, Linda Kay Breuklander, Colleen Ann Calcaterra, Maggie Man-Yee Chi, Connie Lavern Davis, Kathleen Ehrhard, Karen G. Green, Patricia Ann Mulligan, Elery M. Sharp, Trudy Wright Warner

The following people were recognized for 35 years of service: Catherine Ann Berg, Janet Marie Casmaer, Gerald Lee Chytla, Joan Marie Hucker, Jane Humphrey, William H. Margenau, Edward Robert Meyer Jr., Joseph J. Mullaney, Debora Rice, Frances Ann Robertson

The following people were recognized for 36 years of service: Kenneth W. Clark, Zelma Jones, Mary Jane Meyer, Lucille Janet Miller, Edward J. Walter

Frank R. Reed was recognized for 37 years of service.

The following people were recognized for 38 years of service: Patricia Ann Morrissey, Kathleen P. Fulwider, Simon Igielnik, Annie Thompson, Barbara Ann Wehner

The following people were recognized for 39 years of service: Peggy Brown, Joanne Markham, Shirlene Taylor

Linda Susan Day was recognized for 40 years of service, and Rosemary J. Lueck was recognized for 41 years of service.

MEDIA CONTACTS
Beth Miller
Senior Medical News Writer
(314) 286-0119
millerbe@wustl.edu
RELATED CONTENT
Categories
Schools